Area 12 Dressage results!

Here are the dressage results we have so far!

Well done to all

PRELIM 14 WARM UP CLASS:

1st Wendy Kiy Maximillian Mahjong 72.5%

2nd Carolyn Price Ghyllwood Brooklyn 72.0

3rd Hannah Cox Andara A Ballare 70.0

4th Heidi Rose Pixie Dust 68.5 (55)

5th Joanna Lee Il Marinaio 68.5 (54)

6th Fiona Benger All Torque 67.5

7th Sally Watts Brownscombe Fiorella 65.0

8th Erica Pearce Justin All Fool’s Day 63.3

NOVICE 24 WARM UP CLASS

1st Sarah Wharton Jack 75.2

2nd Leanne Beer Redvear Joseph 70.4

3rd Anne Hand Burgundy Boy 69.8 (62.5)

4th Kate Jupp Carry On Regardless 69.8 (62)

5th Joanna Pitman Allenbrook Babieca 69.6

6th Jackie Dyer Ava Luna 69.4

7th Lucie Tamlyn Dawn Till Dusk 67.3

8th Sarah Hitchings Alformasi 66.5

PRELIM 2 – QUALIFIER ARENA A

SENIOR

1st Milly Pring Nikita Thibergere 73.4

2nd Mercedes P.-Finch Hippity Hoy 72.6

3rd Jo Bluck Hot Toddy 69.1

4th Fiona Benger All Torque 67.2

5th Charlotte Walters Gylnds Delightful Pride 66.7

6th Charlotte Warman Mr Darcy IX 65.3

JUNIOR

1st Lilly Harvey Fat Boy Slim 66.4

2nd Ciara Hollamby Ballinaclough Master Card 64.6

3rd Sophie Clotworthy Jack be Nimble 61.0

4th Amber H-Whiteley Oakville Bailey 54.3

PRELIM 2 – QUALIFIER ARENA B

SENIOR

1st Wendy Kiy Maximillian Mahjong 72.8

2nd Annie Mingo Snowglow Jewel 72.6

3rd Andare A Ballare Hannah Cox 71.7

4th Carol Quantrill Cormoy Lad 70.3

5th Carolyn Edwards Potter’s Pride 68.1

6th Cameron Beer Southstone Legacy 67.1

JUNIOR

1st Ella Humphreys Never In Doubt 71.6

2nd Kayleigh Hollamby Sherbert Robinson 67.9

3rd Poppy Reeves Rosewood Razzamatazz 67.6

4th Sylvia Baker Musket 66.5

5th Alice Courtier Hammond’s Last Time 66.0

6th Charlotte Dodson Castlestrange Sally Ann 62.1

NOVICE 27 – QUALFIER ARENA B

SENIOR

1st Kate Jupp Carry On Regardless 75.2

2nd George Bolt UV Cavaloon 74.5

3rd Chris Derryman Jovial Valentino 74.3

4th Sarah Wharton Jack 72.0

5th Lisa Southwell Typhoo’s Golden Turn 71.8

6th Di Guest Primitive Roc 70.9

JUNIOR

1st Alexa Palmer Greenhayes Popsong 76.1

2nd Kitty Palmer Jamiraquai 66.6

3rd Zara Brewer Honduras 61.6

4th Charlie Bailey Whitehawk Bay Beauty 60.9

5th Aaron Jennings Chapeaux 56.4

NOVICE 27 – QUALFIER ARENA C

SENIOR

1st Jane Rogers Corrieview Magic 75.2

2nd Becky Smith Eastern Jacanda 73.9

3rd Joanna Pitman Allenbrook Babieca 72.8

4th Emma Brewer Typical Oscar 72.3

5th Harrison Oakley Shanroe Sentiment 70.4

6th Cheryl Beer A Dazzling Turn 70.0

NOVICE 27 – QUALFIER ARENA C

JUNIOR

1st Alexa Palmer Ogue Caviar 72.5

2nd Anya Waugh Liza’s Lad 69.1

3rd Emily Chubb Red Campion 64..5

4th Georgia Sollars Hoe Punchinello 62.7

JUNIOR INDIVIDUAL QUALIFIERS

PRELIM

1st Ella Humphries SOVRC

2nd Lilly Harvey Ilfracombe

3rd Kayleigh Hollamby Blackdown Mendip

4th Ciara Hollamby Blackdown Mendip

5th Poppy Reeves SWDG

6th Sylvia Baker TDRC

NOVICE

1st Alexa Palmer SWDG

2nd Kitty Palmer SWDG

3rd Anya Waugh Blackdown Mendip

4th Zara Brewer Blackdown Mendip

5th Charlie Bailey Shipton

6th Emily Chubb Shipton

If you do not have your dressage sheets as yet they are in the post!

Where there are multiple rosettes – I will be collecting these at the Area AGM to give to you 

Any other results will be posted on the Area 12 website along with these.

This entry was posted in General News. Bookmark the permalink.